Accessibility Toolbar A A A A U Revert Back To Original
Skip to main content

Welcome

COMMITTED TO THE GROWTH & SUCCESS OF EACH STUDENT, EACH YEAR

 

We are East Troy! We take great pride in our constant effort to provide an educational environment promoting personalized education that accomplishes a year of learning growth for every child, every year, and promoting strong student engagement. We focus on student data, quality assessments, project-based learning, strong curriculum development, digital media integration, global district literacy, and strong teaching and leadership practices that keep our attention on learning and allow everything else to be variables. Request a facility tour to see our programming and practices in action.

We are Moving Forward!  We take great satisfaction in translating challenges into opportunities and ultimately striving to be a true “district of choice.”  We are proud of our high expectations, our results, and, most importantly; our continued emphasis on constant improvement.   

Announcements

Summer School 2018

Summer School 2018

Mark your calendars!  Summer school will begin on June 18.  More information will be available on April 9.  Online registration will open on April 18.

 

Fitness Center Classes

Fitness Center Classes

East Troy Fitness Center is now offering youth and adult classes, starting in January.  More information >

 

Fab Lab Open To Community

Fab Lab Open To Community

The ETCSD Fab Lab is open to the community every Thursday night from 4-8 pm during the school year. Learn more about the Fab Lab >

 

Report It!

Report It!

If you have information about a threat to our safety, report it!  

Report concern online >   

Report concern by email >   

Phone/Text: (262)684-2161

 

Upcoming Events

January 20 - Saturday
8:00 AM - Robotics Club Meeting
9:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity Tournament
10:00 AM - Brunch on Broadway
January 22 - Monday
HS 'Merica Monday
3:00 PM - Homework Club
6:00 PM - School Board Meeting
January 23 - Tuesday
MS Ski Club
HS Spirit Day
3:00 PM - Robotics Club Meeting
3:00 PM - Robotics Club Meeting
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
January 24 - Wednesday
HS All Plaid Everything Day
2:30 PM - PV Ski Club
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:00 PM - Robotics Club Extra Meeting
January 25 - Thursday
HS Groutfit Day
8:15 AM - 2nd Grade Concert
9:30 AM - Stay and Play
4:00 PM - Wrestling: MS Match
5:40 PM - Basketball: Girls JV 1 Game
5:40 PM - Basketball: Girls JV 2 Game
7:00 PM - Wrestling: Varsity Match
7:15 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
January 26 - Friday
4th Grade Crazy Sock Day
HS Wisconsin Day
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
January 27 - Saturday
8:00 AM - Robotics Club Meeting
9:00 AM - Cheerleading: Varsity Invitational
8:00 PM - Winter Homecoming
January 29 - Monday
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:45 PM - Wrestling: MS Match
January 30 - Tuesday
MS Ski Club
3:00 PM - Robotics Club Meeting
3:00 PM - Robotics Club Meeting
5:40 PM - Basketball: Girls JV 1 Game
5:40 PM - Basketball: Girls JV 2 Game
7:15 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
January 31 - Wednesday
2:30 PM - PV Ski Club
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:00 PM - Robotics Club Extra Meeting
February 1 - Thursday
9:30 AM - Stay and Play
3:05 PM - LP Chess Club
3:45 PM - Wrestling: MS Match
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
February 2 - Friday
9:00 AM - PV Lake Geneva Symphony Performance
10:00 AM - LP Lake Geneva Symphony Performance
5:40 PM - Basketball: Girls JV 1 Game
5:40 PM - Basketball: Girls JV 2 Game
7:15 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
February 3 - Saturday
8:00 AM - Cheerleading: Varsity Invitational
9:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity Rock Valley Conference Meet
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
February 5 - Monday
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
5:40 PM - Basketball: Girls JV 1 Game
6:00 PM - 8th grade- HS Transition Parent Night
7:00 PM - All Sports Booster Club
7:15 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
February 6 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - Robotics Club Meeting
3:00 PM - Robotics Club Meeting
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
5:40 PM - Basketball: Girls JV 1 Game
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
February 7 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:00 PM - Robotics Club Extra Meeting
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
February 8 - Thursday
9:30 AM - Stay and Play
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:05 PM - LP Chess Club
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:45 PM - Wrestling: MS Tournament
5:40 PM - Basketball: Girls JV 1 Game
5:40 PM - Basketball: Girls JV 2 Game
7:15 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
February 9 - Friday
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
5:00 PM - Super Dee Duper Night
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
February 10 - Saturday
9:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity WIAA Regional
12:00 PM - Cheerleading: Varsity Invitational
February 12 - Monday
No School
School Bus Driver Appreciation Week
6:00 PM - School Board Meeting
February 13 - Tuesday
School Bus Driver Appreciation Week
3:00 PM - Robotics Club Meeting
3:00 PM - Robotics Club Meeting
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
5:40 PM - Basketball: Girls JV 1 Game
5:40 PM - Basketball: Girls JV 2 Game
6:00 PM - Wrestling: Varsity WIAA Team Sectionals
7:00 PM - MS Solo Ensemble Preview Concert
7:15 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
February 14 - Wednesday
4th Grade Wear Red and Pink Day
School Bus Driver Appreciation Week
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:30 PM - PTO Meeting
February 15 - Thursday
School Bus Driver Appreciation Week
9:30 AM - Stay and Play
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:05 PM - LP Chess Club
4:00 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
4:00 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
February 16 - Friday
School Bus Driver Appreciation Week
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
5:40 PM - Basketball: Girls JV 1 Game
5:40 PM - Basketball: Girls JV 2 Game
7:15 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
February 17 - Saturday
MS Solo Ensemble Festival
8:00 AM - Robotics Club Meeting
10:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity WIAA Sectional
February 19 - Monday
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
4:00 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
4:00 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
7:00 PM - Music Boosters Meeting
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
February 20 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - Robotics Club Meeting
3:00 PM - Robotics Club Meeting
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00 PM - Parent Community Information Night
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Regional
February 21 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
February 22 - Thursday
Wrestling: Varsity WIAA State Tournament
9:30 AM - Stay and Play
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:05 PM - LP Chess Club
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
February 23 - Friday
Wrestling: Varsity WIAA State Tournament
4th Grade Crazy Hair Day
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Regional
February 24 - Saturday
Wrestling: Varsity WIAA State Tournament
8:00 AM - Robotics Club Meeting
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Regional
February 25 - Sunday
3:00 PM - Camerata/Community Choir
February 26 - Monday
5th Grade Respect Day
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:45 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
3:45 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
February 27 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - Robotics Club Meeting
3:00 PM - Robotics Club Meeting
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional
February 28 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
March 1 - Thursday
8:15 AM - 1st Grade Concert
9:30 AM - Stay and Play
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:05 PM - LP Chess Club
3:30 PM - Parent/Teacher Conferences-MS
3:30 PM - Parent/Teacher Conferences-HS
5:30 PM - Literacy Movie Night
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional
March 2 - Friday
Band O Rama Rehearsal
Cheerleading: Varsity WIAA State Tournament
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional
March 3 - Saturday
Cheerleading: Varsity WIAA State Tournament
8:00 AM - Robotics Club Meeting
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional
March 4 - Sunday
1:00 PM - Art Show
2:00 PM - Band-O-Rama
March 5 - Monday
Early Release
12:30 PM - Parent/Teacher Conferences-MS
12:30 PM - Parent/Teacher Conferences-HS
3:00 PM - Homework Club
7:00 PM - All Sports Booster Club
March 6 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:00 PM - robotics Club Meeting
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
March 7 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
March 8 - Thursday
Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA State Tournament
7:00 AM - Reality Store
9:30 AM - Stay and Play
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:05 PM - LP Chess Club
3:15 PM - Parent/Teacher Conferences-LP
3:45 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
3:45 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional
March 9 - Friday
Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA State Tournament
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
March 10 - Saturday
HS Solo Ensemble Festival
Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA State Tournament
8:00 AM - Robotics Club Meeting
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional
March 12 - Monday
Southern Lakes Conference Jazz Festival
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:45 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
3:45 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
6:00 PM - School Board Meeting
March 13 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:00 PM - robotics Club Meeting
3:15 PM - Parent/Teacher Conferences-LP
March 14 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
March 15 - Thursday
HS Choir Trip to Chicago
Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA State Tournament
9:30 AM - Stay and Play
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:05 PM - LP Chess Club
3:45 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
3:45 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
March 16 - Friday
HS Choir Trip to Chicago
Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA State Tournament
4th Grade Sports Apparel Day
1:00 PM - MS Dance
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30 PM - PTO Sock Hop
March 17 - Saturday
HS Choir Trip to Chicago
Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA State Tournament
8:00 AM - Robotics Club Meeting
March 19 - Monday
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:45 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
3:45 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
7:00 PM - Music Boosters Meeting
March 20 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:00 PM - robotics Club Meeting
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
March 21 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:15 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
4:15 PM - Track: Co-Ed Invitational
4:15 PM - Track: Co-Ed Invitational
March 22 - Thursday
9:30 AM - Stay and Play
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:05 PM - LP Chess Club
3:45 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Game
3:45 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Game
6:30 PM - 4th Grade Concert
March 24 - Saturday
8:00 AM - Robotics Club Meeting
9:00 AM - Track: Co-Ed Meet
11:00 AM - Softball: Varsity Scrimmage
11:00 AM - Softball: JV 1 Scrimmage
March 26 - Monday
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
March 27 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:00 PM - robotics Club Meeting
4:45 PM - Softball: Varsity Game
4:45 PM - Softball: JV 1 Game
4:45 PM - Baseball: JV 1 Game
4:45 PM - Baseball: Varsity Game
March 28 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Homework Club
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
March 29 - Thursday
9:30 AM - Stay and Play
3:00 PM - After-School Spanish Program
3:05 PM - LP Stage Stars
3:05 PM - PV Stage Stars
4:45 PM - Baseball: JV 1 Game
4:45 PM - Baseball: Varsity Game
4:45 PM - Softball: Varsity Game
4:45 PM - Softball: JV 1 Game
March 30 - Friday
No School
Baseball: Varsity Game
March 31 - Saturday
Baseball: Varsity Game
8:00 AM - Robotics Club Meeting
April 2 - Monday
No School
4:45 PM - Soccer: Girls Varsity Match
April 3 - Tuesday
No School
3:00 PM - robotics Club Meeting
4:45 PM - Softball: Varsity Game
4:45 PM - Baseball: JV 1 Game
4:45 PM - Baseball: Varsity Game
4:45 PM - Softball: JV 1 Game
April 4 - Wednesday
No School
April 5 - Thursday
No School
4:45 PM - Baseball: JV 1 Game
4:45 PM - Baseball: Varsity Game
4:45 PM - Soccer: Girls Varsity Match
4:45 PM - Softball: Varsity Game
4:45 PM - Softball: JV 1 Game
April 6 - Friday
No School
April 7 - Saturday
11:00 AM - Track: Co-Ed Meet
April 9 - Monday
3:00 PM - Homework Club
6:00 PM - School Board Meeting
6:45 PM - Soccer: Girls Varsity Match
7:00 PM - All Sports Booster Club
April 10 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - robotics Club Meeting
4:00 PM - Track: Co-Ed Quadrangular
4:45 PM - Baseball: JV 1 Game
4:45 PM - Baseball: Varsity Game
4:45 PM - Softball: Varsity Game
4:45 PM - Softball: JV 1 Game
April 11 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Homework Club
April 12 - Thursday
9:30 AM - Stay and Play
3:00 PM - Parent/Teacher Conferences-PV
3:05 PM - LP Stage Stars
3:05 PM - PV Stage Stars
4:30 PM - Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:45 PM - Softball: Varsity Game
4:45 PM - Baseball: JV 1 Game
4:45 PM - Baseball: Varsity Game
4:45 PM - Softball: JV 1 Game
4:45 PM - Soccer: Girls Varsity Match
April 13 - Friday
4th Grade Multiples Day
4:00 PM - Softball: Varsity Doubleheader
4:00 PM - Softball: JV 1 Doubleheader
4:45 PM - Baseball: JV 1 Game
4:45 PM - Baseball: Varsity Game
7:00 PM - Soccer: Girls Varsity Match
April 14 - Saturday
Prom
2:00 PM - Track: Co-Ed Invitational
April 16 - Monday
3:00 PM - Homework Club
7:00 PM - Music Boosters Meeting
April 17 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - Parent/Teacher Conferences-PV
3:00 PM - robotics Club Meeting
3:30 PM - Golf: Boys Varsity Mini Golf Meet
4:30 PM - Track: Co-Ed Triangular
4:45 PM - Softball: Varsity Game
4:45 PM - Softball: JV 1 Game
4:45 PM - Baseball: JV 1 Game
4:45 PM - Baseball: Varsity Game
4:45 PM - Soccer: Girls Varsity Match
April 18 - Wednesday
Early Release
Summer School Online Registration
April 19 - Thursday
Summer School Online Registration
9:30 AM - Stay and Play
3:05 PM - LP Stage Stars
3:05 PM - PV Stage Stars
3:30 PM - Golf: Boys Varsity Mini Golf Meet
3:45 PM - Track: MS Meet
4:30 PM - Tennis: Boys Varsity Match
4:45 PM - Baseball: JV 1 Game
4:45 PM - Baseball: Varsity Game
4:45 PM - Softball: Varsity Game
4:45 PM - Softball: JV 1 Game
6:45 PM - Soccer: Girls Varsity Match
April 20 - Friday
UW-Eau Claire Jazz Festival
Summer School Online Registration
3:00 PM - Tennis: Boys Varsity Quadrangular
4:30 PM - Track: Co-Ed Invitational
4:45 PM - Baseball: JV 1 Game
4:45 PM - Baseball: Varsity Game